My Blog
Sports

Australian Open: Order of Play at Melbourne Park with Andy Murray, Novak Djokovic and Caroline Garcia in action | Tennis News



Order of Play for Day Seven at the Australian Open with Iga Swiatek, Coco Gauff, Stefanos Tsitsipas and Felix Auger-Aliassime all in action.

(All times are GMT)

Rod Laver Arena

From 12am: (1) Iga Swiatek (Pol) v (22) Elena Rybakina (Kaz), (10) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) v (29) Sebastian Korda (USA)

Not before 8am: (3) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v (15) Jannik Sinner (Ita), (24) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) v Lin Zhu (Chn)

Margaret Court Arena

1am: Luisa Stefani (Bra) & Rafael Matos (Bra) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) & Mate Pavic (Cro)

Not before 8am: (17) Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v (7) Cori Gauff (USA), Jiri Lehecka (Cze) v (6) Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can)

John Cain Arena

1.30am: (4) Storm Hunter (Aus) & Elise Mertens (Bel) v Timea Babos (Hun) & Kristina Mladenovic (Fra)

Not before 3.30am: (31) Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v (18) Karen Khachanov (Rus)

Not before 6am: (3) Jessica Pegula (USA) v (20) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze)

1573 Arena

From 12am: Sadio Doumbia (Fra) & Fabien Reboul (Fra) v Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) & Raven Klaasen (Rsa)

Not before 2am: (23) Shuai Zhang (Chn) vs Katie Volynets (USA), Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) vs Marketa Vondrousova (Cze), Olivia Gadecki (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) vs (4) Ena Shibahara (Jap) & Wesley Koolhof (Ned), (1) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) & Alison Riske-Amritraj (USA)

Kia Arena

From 12am: N.Sriram Balaji (Ind) & Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Ind) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra) & Fabrice Martin (Fra), Nicolas Barrientos (Col) & Ariel Behar (Uru) v Benjamin Bonzi (Fra) & Arthur Rinderknech (Fra), Hugo Nys (Mon) & Jan Zielinski (Pol) v Max Purcell (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus), Marc Polmans (Aus) & Alexei Popyrin (Aus) v (2) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr), (8) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Max Purcell (Aus) v Lizette Cabrera (Aus) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus)

Court 3

12am: Cristina Bucsa (Spa) & Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) v (11) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn), Belinda Bencic (Swi) & Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi) v (3) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Giuliana Olmos (Mex), Nicole Melichar (USA) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v (6) Ellen Perez (Aus) & Harri Heliovaara (Fin), Taylor Townsend (USA) & Jamie Murray (Gbr) v (5) Demi Schuurs (Ned) & Nikola Mektic (Cro)

Court 7

From 2am: (8) Anna Danilina (Kaz) & Sania Mirza (Ind) v Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) & Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel), Miriam Kolodziejova (Cze) & Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) v (7) Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) & Shuai Zhang (Chn), Maddison Inglis (Aus) & Jason Kubler (Aus) v Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col)

Related posts

Blue Jays pitcher Hyun-Jin Ryu undergoes Tommy John surgical treatment

newsconquest

Floyd Mayweather ready to take on Manny Pacquiao-trained Mikuru Asakura in three-round exhibition | Boxing News

newsconquest

Hour 3: NHL Free Agency Primer w/ Elliotte Friedman + Wake and Rake!

newsconquest

Leave a Comment